تقدم للالتحاق بمركز ELS اليوم!

للبدء، اختر البلد أو الاهتمام أدناه

 

تقدم بطلب للدراسة في الولايات المتحدة

ابدأ التقدم للالتحاق بـELS اليوم!

1. 2. انقر على تسجيل الدخول وقدم الطلب 3. التسجيل لـMyELS قم بملء استمارة الطلب ثم إرسالها

سجل الدخول وقدم بالطلب
تقديم عبر الإنترنت
تواصل مع المستشار
احصل على المساعدة

الأسئلة المتكررة

1. What is financial certification?

Your application must be accompanied by certification that while you are attending ELS Language Centers, sufficient funds are available to meet your combined living and tuition expenses. If you will be accompanied by family members, their living expenses must be covered as part of their student-dependent (F-2) visas. Any one of the following is an acceptable form of certification:

  • A current personal bank statement or an original letter from your bank, in English.
  • Both a letter/affidavit of support from your parents or other source of support stating they will be responsible for your expenses during your stay at ELS Language Centers, and a bank statement (or bank letter) verifying their financial ability to meet your expenses.
  • A letter guaranteeing financial support from your employer, in English.
  • An original scholarship letter from your government or other organization, in English.

Since you will need to present financial documentation to the US Consular Officer when applying for a student visa, we suggest that you make sufficient copies of all financial documentation for both ELS Language Centers and for visa application purposes.

Back to Top

2. What Documents are required to apply?

In order to apply to any ELS Language Centers' program, you will need to submit the following documents:

  • Completed and signed application form
  • Non-refundable application fee
  • Tuition prepayment
  • Financial certification documentation, in English
  • Copy of your current passport, showing your name and date of birth
  • Housing deposit (if ELS housing is required)
  • Airport pick-up fee (if requested)
  • Express mail fee (if requested)

 

When ELS Language Centers receives your completed application documents and deposits, your application will be processed within two business days. An acceptance packet, including your I-20, will be sent to you as part of this process. It normally takes about two to three weeks for your admissions packet to arrive. If you need to receive your package sooner, you can request Express Courier Service on the application form.

You can submit your application form through our online-application at Apply Online. You can also send your application form to us at the following address:

ELS Language Centers
Central Admissions
7 Roszel Road
Princeton, New Jersey
08540 USA

Back to Top

3. What is the deadline for applying?

There is no set deadline for applying to study. The earlier you send in your completed application, the sooner ELS Language Centers Admissions Office can process your materials. This will give you more time to receive your welcome package which contains your Form I-20 (required for obtaining your student visa) and information about your arrival at ELS.

Back to Top

4. How can I reserve housing?

If you require housing, you should send your completed application to ELS at least 6 weeks before your arrival.

Housing in the student residences fills quickly. Reservations are processed for applicants who submit their requests along with their deposit in the order in which they are received.

If you are considering homestay accommodations, please apply as soon as possible so that we may place you with a family compatible with your requirements. (These requirements are taken from the housing section of your ELS application form.)

You will receive the details of your host family within 21 days of your scheduled program start date.

Back to Top

5. How do I make payments?

Your application processing fee as well as any deposits must be paid in $US dollars. You may pay fees and deposits by using the Credit Card Authorization Form in the ELS application form. If you prefer not to pay by credit card, ELS can also accept checks drawn on a US bank, postal money orders, or Cashier's checks. All of these must be made payable to ELS Language Centers.

Tuition may be paid using all of the above methods or by wire transfer of the funds.

Back to Top

6. When do sessions start?

All ELS Centers have 13 convenient start dates per year for most programs. See the application for specific start dates and applicable Centers.

Back to Top

7. What are your tuition costs and fees?

Tuition costs are different for every ELS program. To view our tuition prices and other fees related to your studies, see the application.

Back to Top

8. How do I get a student visa?

According to US immigration laws, you must enter the United States on a nonimmigrant, student (F-1) visa if you wish to study in our intensive and semi-intensive English programs. ELS Language Centers is authorized under Federal law to enroll nonimmigrant alien students.

To obtain an F-1 student visa you will need to present to the US Embassy or US Consulate certain documents to demonstrate your intent to study in the United States and, after completion of your studies, return to your home country. The documents you need include an I-20 obtained from ELS, proof of financial certification, a valid passport, and evidence of ties to your country. In addition, a personal interview with a visa officer will be required. We recommend that you make an appointment for your interview at least 60-120 days before the date you intend to begin your studies. More information on how to apply for a student visa, including the required visa application, is available on US Embassy and US Consulate websites, a listing of which may be found at http://www.usembassy.gov/.

Prospective and current F-1 visa students should visit Study in the States https://studyinthestates.dhs.gov/students to learn about the process and rules for studying in the United States as an international student.

Back to Top

9. How do I get an I-20?

When applying to most ELS Language Centers programs, you can indicate on your application that you need an I-20. You must also supply documentation with your application showing proof of financial responsibility. You must have enough available money to pay for one session's tuition, living expenses and miscellaneous expenses.

Back to Top

3 طرق للتقدم بطلب للدراسة في أستراليا

ابدأ التقدم للالتحاق بـELS اليوم!

سجل الدخول وقدم بالطلب
تقديم عبر الإنترنت
طلب التقدم (PDF)
تنزيل طلب التقدم
تواصل مع المستشار
احصل على المساعدة

كيفية التسجيل للالتحاق بالدراسة في ELS في أستراليا

نشكرك على اختيار الدراسة في مركز ELS Sydney. 

يمكنك إرسال طلبك مباشرة إلى مدرستنا باتباع 6 خطوات سهلة أدناه أو الاستعانة بمندوب ELS Sydney المخول لمساعدتك في تقديم الطلب.

إذا كان لديك ثمة أسئلة، أو كنت في حاجة إلى مساعدة من أي نوع بخصوص عملية التقديم، يرجى الاتصال على Sydney@els.edu.  ونتطلع بشوق إلى الترحيب بك في مدرستنا!

الخطوة 1
استكمل كافة الأقسام في نموذج الالتحاق وقم بإرساله عبر البريد الإلكتروني إلى ApplySydney@ELS.edu

الخطوة2
سنقوم بإعداد خطاب عرض في غضون 24-48 ساعة في العادة.  إذا كنت حاملاً تأشيرة طالب، فيجب عليك أن تبين قبولك لشروط التسجيل (التي سنعيد توجيهها إليك مصحوبة بخطاب عرض وفاتورة)، قبل أن نتمكن من قبول الرسوم التي تسددها لتأكيد التحاقك.

الخطوة 3
ويتعين عليك التوقيع على قبول العرض/فاتورة الضرائب (عادة في الصفحة 3 من خطاب العرض) وإعادته إلينا.  ونطلب دفع الرسوم قبل 4 أسابيع من بدء الدورة.  تتوافر تفاصيل كاملة حول كيفية الدفع في خطاب العرض.

الخطوة 4
بعد استلام الدفع يستلم الطالب، الذي يحضر إلى استراليا من خلال تأشيرة طالب، تأكيد الالتحاق (CoE) منا

الخطوة 5
قدم طلباً للحصول على تأشيرتك من السفارة أو القنصلية الأسترالية الأقرب لك. إذا كنت تتقدم للحصول على تأشيرة طالب، سوف تحتاج إلى تأكيد الالتحاق CoE الذي أصدرناه لك لأجل طلب التأشيرة.

الخطوة 6 (فقط في حالة طلب سكن و/أو استقبال في مطار سيدني)
إذا كنت ترغب في الاستفادة من خدمة الإقامة لدى عائلات مضيفة، فسيلزمك التقدم بطلب قبل وصولك إلى أستراليا بـ 4 أسابيع على الأقل لتتيح لنا وقتاً كافياً للعثور على العائلة الأنسب لاستضافتك. يُرجى موافاتنا ببيانات الرحلة أدناه قبل 3 أسابيع من وصولك إلى أستراليا:

  • رقم الرحلة
  • تاريخ الوصول
  • وقت الوصول

هدفنا هو تأكيد تفاصيل إقامتك لدى العائلة المضيفة (والاستقبال بالمطار إذا كان هذا مطلوباً) قبل أسبوعين من وصولك إلى أستراليا، شريطة استلام الرسوم الخاصة بك.

شروط الالتحاق - سيدني - برامج البالغين
شروط الالتحاق - سيدني - برامج الصغار

استمارة برنامج البالغين 2017 ELS Sydney
استمارة برنامج الصغار 2017 ELS Sydney

 

Universal Education Centre Pty Ltd CRICOS Code 00053J

طريقتان للتقدم بطلب للدراسة في كندا

ابدأ التقدم للالتحاق بـELS اليوم!

طلب التقدم 2016 (PDF)
تنزيل طلب التقدم
تواصل مع المستشار
احصل على المساعدة

سياسات القبول والسياسات الأكاديمية الخاصة بمراكز تعلم اللغات ELS في كندا:

مراكز لغات ELS، كندا
Vancouver Center – 549 Howe Street, Sixth Floor, Vancouver, BC, V6C 2C2
Toronto Center - 36 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON, M5C 1H3
info@elscanada.com www.elscanada.com

سياسات القبول والسياسات الأكاديمية الخاصة بمراكز تعلم اللغات ELS في كندا:

مقدمة

تلتزم مراكز ELS Language Centers بتوفير بيئة تعليمية آمنة وصحية لكل الدراسين والطلاب والموظفين والزائرين. خلال القيام بذلك، تدعم مراكز ELS وتلتزم تماماً بكل القوانين والأنظمة سارية المفعول بالإضافة إلى سياسات وقوانين المؤسسة المضيفة. تم إنشاء سياسات القبول والسياسات الأكاديمية التالية بما يضمن تحقيق هذا الهدف في مراكز ELS Language Centers في كندا، وبالتوافق مع الجهات المنظمة التعليمية الكندية.

قم بتنزيل سياسات القبول والسياسات الأكاديمية الكاملة بمراكز لغات ELS Language Centers.

طريقتان للتقدم بطلب للدراسة في الهند

ابدأ التقدم للالتحاق بـELS اليوم!

طلب التقدم 2016 (PDF)
تنزيل طلب التقدم
تواصل مع المستشار
احصل على المساعدة

كيفية التسجيل للالتحاق بالدراسة في ELS في الهند

عملية الالتحاق ببرنامج الإنجليزية للأغراض الأكاديمية

المعالجة السريعة لطلبك أهم أولوياتنا. تجري معالجة مستندات التأشيرة خلال يومين من استلام مدفوعاتك. يوصى بأن تتيح فترة ثلاث إلى أربعة أسابيع لاستلام تأشيرة الطالب، نظرًا لأن أوقات المعالجة قد تختلف في كل سفارة محلية.

اتبع الخطوات التالية للتقديم في برنامج الإنجليزية للأغراض الأكاديمية من ELS في الهند

  • أرسل الطلب الخاص بـ ELS في الهند
  • استلم الفاتورة الرسمية من ELS
  • أرسل الدفع لأول جلسة لك
  • استلم باقة الترحيب مع مستندات التأشيرة
  • احصل على التأشيرة من سفارة الهند المحلية
  • أرسل نسخة ممسوحة ضوئيًا من جواز السفر والتأشير وخط سير الرحلة إلى ELS
  • عليك الوصول إلى ELS/تشيناي قبل يوم أو يومين من بدء الفصول الدراسية

 

الحصول على ميزة الالتحاق المشروط بالكليات والجامعات الهندية

إذا كان هدفك هو الدراسة في كلية أو جامعة بالهند لكنك تفتقر إلى إثبات إتقان اللغة الإنجليزية. عندئذ يمكن لمركز ELS مساعدتك في الحصول على التحاق مشروط قبل مغادرة بلدك، من خلال وضعك على المسار الصحيح للنجاح الشخصي والمهني!

تختلف الجامعات والكليات في الهند من حيث مستويات الاختيار. تضع كافة المعاهد في الاعتبار العوامل التالية:

  • متوسط النقاط التراكمية (GPA)
  • الدرجات المطلوبة مسبقًا – على سبيل المثال، قد تتطلب برامج الدراسات العليا حصولك على درجة جامعية في نفس التخصص العلمي الذي تنشده عند التخرج.
  • مستوى إتقان الإنجليزية – تتطلب معظم المعاهد مستوى إتقان متقدم. من خلال استكمال المستوى 112 من برنامج الإنجليزية للأغراض الأكاديمية من ELS بنجاح، فإنك تلبي متطلب اللغة الإنجليزي في أكثر من 650 كلية وجامعة حول العالم.

لمعرفة المزيد حول الالتحاق المشروط في الهند، بالإضافة إلى اعتماد وتصنيفات الكليات والجامعات الهندية، الرجاء النقر هنا.

معلومات تأشيرة الطالب

من أجل مواصلة تعليمك في الهند، يجب أن تتقدم بطلب وتحصل على تأشيرة طالب سارية من قنصلية أو بعثة هندية محلية

للبدء، يجب أن تتقدم بطلب الحصول على التأشير على الإنترنت من موقع https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/. بمجرد تقديم الطلب بنجاح، سوف يتم تحديد موعد لك لإجراء مقابلة التأشير في القنصلية أو البعثة الهندية المحلية. سوف يُطلب منك إحضار المستندات الداعمة معك في مقابلة التأشيرة.

زر  http://www.mea.gov.in/indian-missions-abroad.htm لمعرفة المعلومات الهامة حول قنصلية أو بعثة الهند القريبة من منزلك.

نوصي بأن تتيح على الأقل ثلاثة إلى أربعة أسابيع للحصول على تأشير الطالب الخاصة بك. قد تختلف العملية الفعلية والمخطط الزمني تبعًا للسفارة المحلية لديك.


كيفية التقدم بالطلب للدراسة في وجهات أخرى

ابدأ التقدم للالتحاق بـELS اليوم!

طرح الأسئلة
احصل على المساعدة.