ELSに今すぐお申し込みを!

まず、行きたい国を選択します

 

アメリカ留学のお申し込み:2つの方法

ELSに今すぐお申し込みを!

1「登録して申し込む」をクリックします        2.MyELSに登録します        3.申込書に必要事項を記入して送信します

登録して申し込む
オンラインで申し込む
カウンセラーへの問い合わせ
お問い合わせが必要な方

よくある質問

1. What is financial certification?

Your application must be accompanied by certification that while you are attending ELS Language Centers, sufficient funds are available to meet your combined living and tuition expenses. If you will be accompanied by family members, their living expenses must be covered as part of their student-dependent (F-2) visas. Any one of the following is an acceptable form of certification:

  • A current personal bank statement or an original letter from your bank, in English.
  • Both a letter/affidavit of support from your parents or other source of support stating they will be responsible for your expenses during your stay at ELS Language Centers, and a bank statement (or bank letter) verifying their financial ability to meet your expenses.
  • A letter guaranteeing financial support from your employer, in English.
  • An original scholarship letter from your government or other organization, in English.

Since you will need to present financial documentation to the US Consular Officer when applying for a student visa, we suggest that you make sufficient copies of all financial documentation for both ELS Language Centers and for visa application purposes.

Back to Top

2. What Documents are required to apply?

In order to apply to any ELS Language Centers' program, you will need to submit the following documents:

  • Completed and signed application form
  • Non-refundable application fee
  • Tuition prepayment
  • Financial certification documentation, in English
  • Copy of your current passport, showing your name and date of birth
  • Housing deposit (if ELS housing is required)
  • Airport pick-up fee (if requested)
  • Express mail fee (if requested)

 

When ELS Language Centers receives your completed application documents and deposits, your application will be processed within two business days. An acceptance packet, including your I-20, will be sent to you as part of this process. It normally takes about two to three weeks for your admissions packet to arrive. If you need to receive your package sooner, you can request Express Courier Service on the application form.

You can submit your application form through our online-application at http://apply.els.com. You can also send your application form to us at the following address:

ELS Language Centers
Central Admissions
7 Roszel Road
Princeton, New Jersey
08540 USA

Back to Top

3. What is the deadline for applying?

There is no set deadline for applying to study. The earlier you send in your completed application, the sooner ELS Language Centers Admissions Office can process your materials. This will give you more time to receive your welcome package which contains your Form I-20 (required for obtaining your student visa) and information about your arrival at ELS.

Back to Top

4. How can I reserve housing?

If you require housing, you should send your completed application to ELS at least 6 weeks before your arrival.

Housing in the student residences fills quickly. Reservations are processed for applicants who submit their requests along with their deposit in the order in which they are received.

If you are considering homestay accommodations, please apply as soon as possible so that we may place you with a family compatible with your requirements. (These requirements are taken from the housing section of your ELS application form.)

You will receive the details of your host family within 21 days of your scheduled program start date.

Back to Top

5. How do I make payments?

Your application processing fee as well as any deposits must be paid in $US dollars. You may pay fees and deposits by using the Credit Card Authorization Form in the ELS application form. If you prefer not to pay by credit card, ELS can also accept checks drawn on a US bank, postal money orders, or Cashier's checks. All of these must be made payable to ELS Language Centers.

Tuition may be paid using all of the above methods or by wire transfer of the funds.

Back to Top

6. When do sessions start?

All ELS Centers have 13 convenient start dates per year for most programs. See the application for specific start dates and applicable Centers.

Back to Top

7. What are your tuition costs and fees?

Tuition costs are different for every ELS program. To view our tuition prices and other fees related to your studies, see the application.

Back to Top

8. How do I get a student visa?

According to US immigration laws, you must enter the United States on a nonimmigrant, student (F-1) visa if you wish to study in our intensive and semi-intensive English programs. ELS Language Centers is authorized under Federal law to enroll nonimmigrant alien students.

To obtain an F-1 student visa you will need to present to the US Embassy or US Consulate certain documents to demonstrate your intent to study in the United States and, after completion of your studies, return to your home country. The documents you need include an I-20 obtained from ELS, proof of financial certification, a valid passport, and evidence of ties to your country. In addition, a personal interview with a visa officer will be required. We recommend that you make an appointment for your interview at least 60-120 days before the date you intend to begin your studies. More information on how to apply for a student visa, including the required visa application, is available on US Embassy and US Consulate websites, a listing of which may be found at http://www.usembassy.gov/.

Prospective and current F-1 visa students should visit Study in the States https://studyinthestates.dhs.gov/students to learn about the process and rules for studying in the United States as an international student.

Back to Top

9. How do I get an I-20?

When applying to most ELS Language Centers programs, you can indicate on your application that you need an I-20. You must also supply documentation with your application showing proof of financial responsibility. You must have enough available money to pay for one session's tuition, living expenses and miscellaneous expenses.

Back to Top

オーストラリア留学の3種類の出願方法

今すぐに申込書を記載しましょう。

お申し込み
オンラインでのお申込みをされる方
出願書(PDF)
出願書のダウンロード
カウンセラーへの問い合わせ
お問い合わせが必要な方

オーストラリアのELSへの入学方法

ELS/Syneyをお選びいただきありがとうございます。

以下の簡単6ステップで当校に直接申込書をお送りいただけます。または、ELS Sydneyの認可を受けた担当者が申し込みのお手伝いをいたします。

お申し込みに関して不明な点などがありましたら、Sydney@els.eduにお問い合わせください。  皆様の入学を心よりお待ちしております。

ステップ1
入学申込書の必要事項を記入してApplySydney@ELS.eduまでメールでお送りください。

ステップ2
通常24〜48時間以内にオファーレターをご用意いたします。  学生ビザに該当する場合は、当校が支払いを受領して入学を許可するために、入学規約に同意していただく必要があります(この契約書はオファーレター、請求書と一緒に送付されます)。

ステップ3
オファー承諾/請求書(通常オファーレターの3ページ目)に署名後、返送してください。  コース開始日の4週間前までに授業料をお支払いください。  お支払い方法についてはオファーレターに詳細を記載しています。

ステップ4
お支払い受領後、学生ビザでオーストラリアに留学する受講生に入学許可証(CoE)をお送りします。

ステップ5
最寄りのオーストラリア大使館または領事館でビザの申請をしてください。学生ビザを申請する際は、当校がビザ申請用に発行したCoEが必要です。

ステップ6(ホームステイやシドニー空港への送迎を希望する場合のみ)
ホームステイサービスをご希望の方は、最適なホストファミリーをご紹介できるように、遅くともオーストラリア到着の4週間前までにお申し込みください。また、到着の3週間前までに次のフライト情報をお知らせください。

  • 飛行機の便名
  • 到着日
  • 到着時刻

料金を支払済みの場合は、オーストラリア到着の2週間前を目安にホームステイと空港送迎(お申込みいただいた場合)に関する情報をお知らせします。

入学の条件 - シドニー - 成人向けプログラム
入学の条件 - シドニー - ジュニアプログラム

2017年ELS Sydney成人向けプログラム申込書
2017年ELS Sydneyジュニアプログラム申込書

 

Universal Education Centre Pty Ltd CRICOS Code 00053J

カナダ留学の2種類の出願方法

今すぐに申込書を記載しましょう。

2016年度出願書(PDF)
出願書のダウンロード
カウンセラーへの問い合わせ
お問い合わせが必要な方

カナダELSランゲージセンターの入学およびアカデミックポリシー

ELSランゲージセンター(カナダ)
Vancouver Center – 549 Howe Street, Sixth Floor, Vancouver, BC, V6C 2C2
Toronto Center - 36 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON, M5C 1H3
info@elscanada.com www.elscanada.com

カナダのELSランゲージセンターの入学およびアカデミックポリシー

はじめに

ELSランゲージセンターでは、学生、従業員、訪問者の方々に安全な教育・育成の環境をご提供するよう努めています。このため、ELSではすべての適用法および条例ならびにホスト機関の規則および方針を完全に支持し、遵守しています。カナダ教育監督当局の規制に準拠しつつ、カナダのELSランゲージセンターでこの目標が確実に達成されるよう、以下の入学およびアカデミックポリシーを作成しました。

カナダのELSランゲージセンターの入学およびアカデミックポリシー全文をダウンロードしてください。

インド留学の3種類の出願方法

今すぐに申込書を記載しましょう。

お申し込み
オンラインでのお申し込みをされる方
2016年度出願書(PDF)
出願書のダウンロード
カウンセラーへの問い合わせ
お問い合わせが必要な方

インドのELSへの入学方法

アカデミック英語プログラム

入学手続きの迅速な処理を第一にしています。授業料の受領後2日以内にビザ申請書類を準備します。各国大使館により処理にかかる日数が異なりますので、学生ビザの取得には3、4週間の余裕を持ってください。

インドのアカデミック英語プログラムへの申し込み方法はこちらをご覧ください

  • ELS India申込書を送信してください
  • ELSから正式な請求書をお送りします
  • 第1セッションの授業料をお支払いください
  • ウェルカムパックととビザ申請書類をお送りします
  • 各国大使館からビザが発給されます
  • パスポート、ビザ、旅程表をスキャンしてELSに送信してください
  • クラス開始日の1〜2日前にELS/Chennaiに到着してください

 

インドのカレッジと大学に条件付き入学をする

インドのカレッジや大学留学を目指す人で英語力を証明するものがない場合、日本を出る前に確実に条件付き入学ができるようお手伝いいたします。目標実現のサポート体制は万全です。

インドのカレッジと大学にはそれぞれ違ったレベルの受入体勢があります。すべての大学で考慮される要素:

  • 成績平均点 (GPA)
  • 必要学位(たとえば、大学院プログラムの場合、大学院で専攻したい学科と同じ学科での大学での学位が必要になることがあります。)
  • 英語力(ほとんどの大学で上級レベルの英語力が必要です。)ELSアカデミック英語プログラムのレベル112を修了すると、必要な英語力を満たしているものとして、世界各地の650校を超えるカレッジや大学で認められます。

インドの条件付き入学の詳細、およびインドのカレッジや大学の認定やランキングを見るには、こちらをクリックしてください。

学生ビザ情報

インドで教育を受けるには、各国のインド大使館や領事館に有効な学生ビザを申請し、受領しなくてはなりません。

まず、オンラインでビザを申請します。https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/申請書を提出後、各国のインド大使館や領事館でビザ取得のために面接が行われます。ビザ取得の面接の際は、留学を証明する書類の提出が求められます。

最寄りのインド大使館や領事館の場所や重要な情報を確認するには、http://www.mea.gov.in/indian-missions-abroad.htmをご覧ください。

学生ビザの取得には3、4週間の余裕を持ってください。ビザの手続きと取得にかかる日数は各国大使館により異なります。


その他の留学先の出願方法

今すぐに申込書を記載しましょう。

お問い合わせ
お問い合わせが必要な方

出願リンク

の出願書