สมัคร ELS วันนี้!

เลือกประเทศที่คุณที่สนใจทางด้านล่างเพื่อเริ่มต้น

 

สมัครเพื่อเรียนต่อในสหรัฐอเมริกา

เริ่มต้นสมัคร ELS วันนี้!

1. คลิกที่ลงชื่อเข้าใช้และสมัคร 2. ลงทะเบียนสำหรับ MyELS 3. กรอกแบบฟอร์มใบสมัคร ELS แล้วส่ง

ลงชื่อเข้าใช้และสมัคร
สมัครทางออนไลน์
ติดต่อที่ปรึกษา
ขอความช่วยเหลือ

คำถามที่พบบ่อย

1. What is financial certification?

Your application must be accompanied by certification that while you are attending ELS Language Centers, sufficient funds are available to meet your combined living and tuition expenses. If you will be accompanied by family members, their living expenses must be covered as part of their student-dependent (F-2) visas. Any one of the following is an acceptable form of certification:

  • A current personal bank statement or an original letter from your bank, in English.
  • Both a letter/affidavit of support from your parents or other source of support stating they will be responsible for your expenses during your stay at ELS Language Centers, and a bank statement (or bank letter) verifying their financial ability to meet your expenses.
  • A letter guaranteeing financial support from your employer, in English.
  • An original scholarship letter from your government or other organization, in English.

Since you will need to present financial documentation to the US Consular Officer when applying for a student visa, we suggest that you make sufficient copies of all financial documentation for both ELS Language Centers and for visa application purposes.

Back to Top

2. What Documents are required to apply?

In order to apply to any ELS Language Centers' program, you will need to submit the following documents:

  • Completed and signed application form
  • Non-refundable application fee
  • Tuition prepayment
  • Financial certification documentation, in English
  • Copy of your current passport, showing your name and date of birth
  • Housing deposit (if ELS housing is required)
  • Airport pick-up fee (if requested)
  • Express mail fee (if requested)

 

When ELS Language Centers receives your completed application documents and deposits, your application will be processed within two business days. An acceptance packet, including your I-20, will be sent to you as part of this process. It normally takes about two to three weeks for your admissions packet to arrive. If you need to receive your package sooner, you can request Express Courier Service on the application form.

You can submit your application form through our online-application at Apply Online. You can also send your application form to us at the following address:

ELS Language Centers
Central Admissions
7 Roszel Road
Princeton, New Jersey
08540 USA

Back to Top

3. What is the deadline for applying?

There is no set deadline for applying to study. The earlier you send in your completed application, the sooner ELS Language Centers Admissions Office can process your materials. This will give you more time to receive your welcome package which contains your Form I-20 (required for obtaining your student visa) and information about your arrival at ELS.

Back to Top

4. How can I reserve housing?

If you require housing, you should send your completed application to ELS at least 6 weeks before your arrival.

Housing in the student residences fills quickly. Reservations are processed for applicants who submit their requests along with their deposit in the order in which they are received.

If you are considering homestay accommodations, please apply as soon as possible so that we may place you with a family compatible with your requirements. (These requirements are taken from the housing section of your ELS application form.)

You will receive the details of your host family within 21 days of your scheduled program start date.

Back to Top

5. How do I make payments?

Your application processing fee as well as any deposits must be paid in $US dollars. You may pay fees and deposits by using the Credit Card Authorization Form in the ELS application form. If you prefer not to pay by credit card, ELS can also accept checks drawn on a US bank, postal money orders, or Cashier's checks. All of these must be made payable to ELS Language Centers.

Tuition may be paid using all of the above methods or by wire transfer of the funds.

Back to Top

6. When do sessions start?

All ELS Centers have 13 convenient start dates per year for most programs. See the application for specific start dates and applicable Centers.

Back to Top

7. What are your tuition costs and fees?

Tuition costs are different for every ELS program. To view our tuition prices and other fees related to your studies, see the application.

Back to Top

8. How do I get a student visa?

According to US immigration laws, you must enter the United States on a nonimmigrant, student (F-1) visa if you wish to study in our intensive and semi-intensive English programs. ELS Language Centers is authorized under Federal law to enroll nonimmigrant alien students.

To obtain an F-1 student visa you will need to present to the US Embassy or US Consulate certain documents to demonstrate your intent to study in the United States and, after completion of your studies, return to your home country. The documents you need include an I-20 obtained from ELS, proof of financial certification, a valid passport, and evidence of ties to your country. In addition, a personal interview with a visa officer will be required. We recommend that you make an appointment for your interview at least 60-120 days before the date you intend to begin your studies. More information on how to apply for a student visa, including the required visa application, is available on US Embassy and US Consulate websites, a listing of which may be found at http://www.usembassy.gov/.

Prospective and current F-1 visa students should visit Study in the States https://studyinthestates.dhs.gov/students to learn about the process and rules for studying in the United States as an international student.

Back to Top

9. How do I get an I-20?

When applying to most ELS Language Centers programs, you can indicate on your application that you need an I-20. You must also supply documentation with your application showing proof of financial responsibility. You must have enough available money to pay for one session's tuition, living expenses and miscellaneous expenses.

Back to Top

3 วิธีในการสมัครเพื่อศึกษาในออสเตรเลีย

เริ่มต้นสมัคร ELS วันนี้!

ลงชื่อเข้าใช้และสมัคร
สมัครทางออนไลน์
ใบสมัคร (PDF)
ดาวน์โหลดใบสมัคร
ติดต่อที่ปรึกษา
ขอความช่วยเหลือ

วิธีการสมัครเพื่อศึกษากับ ELS ในออสเตรเลีย

ขอขอบคุณสำหรับการเลือกศึกษาที่ ELS Sydney

คุณสามารถส่งใบสมัครไปยังโรงเรียนของเราโดยตรงโดยปฏิบัติตาม 6 ขั้นตอนง่าย ๆ ด้านล่าง หรือให้ตัวแทนที่ได้รับอนุญาตจาก ELS Sydney ช่วยเหลือคุณในการสมัคร

หากคุณมีคำถามหรือต้องการความช่วยเหลือใด ๆ สำหรับขั้นตอนการสมัคร โปรดติดต่อ Sydney@els.edu  เราหวังว่าจะได้ต้อนรับคุณที่โรงเรียนของเราในเร็ว ๆ นี้!

ขั้นตอนที่ 1
กรอกทุกหมวดข้อมูลในแบบฟอร์มการสมัครของเราให้เสร็จสมบูรณ์ และส่งอีเมลไปที่ ApplySydney@ELS.edu

ขั้นตอนที่ 2
โดยปกติเราจะจัดเตรียมจดหมายข้อเสนอภายใน 24-48 ชั่วโมง  หากคุณใช้วีซ่านักเรียน คุณต้องระบุว่าคุณยอมรับเงื่อนไขการสมัคร (ซึ่งเราจะส่งให้คุณพร้อมจดหมายข้อเสนอและใบแจ้งหนี้ของคุณ) ก่อนที่เราจะสามารถรับการชำระเงินจากคุณเพื่อยืนยันการสมัคร

ขั้นตอนที่ 3
คุณต้องลงชื่อยอมรับข้อเสนอ/ใบกำกับภาษี (โดยปกติจะอยู่ในหน้าที่ 3 ของจดหมายข้อเสนอ) และส่งกลับมาให้เรา  เรามีข้อกำหนดว่าต้องชำระเงินค่าธรรมเนียมล่วงหน้า 4 สัปดาห์ก่อนการเริ่มต้นหลักสูตร  รายละเอียดทั้งหมดเกี่ยวกับวิธีการชำระเงินจะอยู่ในจดหมายข้อเสนอของคุณ

ขั้นตอนที่ 4
หลังจากได้รับชำระเงิน นักเรียนทเดินทางมาศึกษาต่อในออสเตรเลียด้วยวีซ่านักเรียนจะได้รับจดหมายยืนยันการสมัคร (CoE: Confirmation of Enrolment)

ขั้นตอนที่ 5
ขอวีซ่าของคุณจากสถานทูตหรือสถานกงสุลออสเตรเลียที่ใกล้ที่สุด หากคุณจะต้องยื่นขอวีซ่านักเรียน คุณจะต้องใช้จดหมายยืนยันการสมัคร (CoE) ที่เราออกให้สำหรับคุณในการขอวีซ่า

ขั้นตอนที่ 6 (เฉพาะในกรณีที่ีต้องการบริการจัดหาที่พักและ/หรือการไปรับที่สนามบินซิดนีย์)
หากคุณต้องการที่พักแบบโฮมสเตย์ของเรา คุณต้องสมัครล่วงหน้าอย่างน้อย 4 สัปดาห์ก่อนเดินทางมาถึงออสเตรเลีย เพื่อให้เรามีเวลาเพียงพอในการค้นหาครอบครัวที่เหมาะสมกับคุณมากที่สุด โปรดระบุข้อมูลเที่ยวบินต่อไปนี้ล่วงหน้าเป็นเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ก่อนเดินทางมาถึงออสเตรเลีย:

  • หมายเลขเที่ยวบิน
  • วันที่มาถึง
  • เวลาที่มาถึง

เราจะยืนยันรายละเอียดที่พักแบบโฮมสเตย์ (และบริการรับส่งสนามบินหากร้องขอ) 2 สัปดาห์ก่อนที่คุณจะเดินทางมาถึงออสเตรเลีย โดยมีเงื่อนไขว่าต้องได้รับค่าธรรมเนียมของคุณแล้ว

เงื่อนไขการสมัครหลักสูตรสำหรับผู้ใหญ่ - ซิดนีย์
เงื่อนไขการสมัครหลักสูตรสำหรับเยาวชน - ซิดนีย์

การสมัครหลักสูตรสำหรับผู้ใหญ่ที่ ELS Sydney ปี 2017
การสมัครหลักสูตรสำหรับเยาวชนที่ ELS Sydney ปี 2017

 

Universal Education Centre Pty Ltd CRICOS Code 00053J

2 วิธีในการสมัครเพื่อศึกษาในแคนาดา

เริ่มต้นสมัคร ELS วันนี้!

ใบสมัครปี 2016 (PDF)
ดาวน์โหลดใบสมัคร
ติดต่อที่ปรึกษา
ขอความช่วยเหลือ

นโยบายการรับเข้าศึกษาและการศึกษาที่ ELS Language Centers ในแคนาดา:

ELS Language Centers แคนาดา
ศูนย์แวนคูเวอร์ - 549 ถนนฮาว ชั้น 6 เมืองแวนคูเวอร์ รัฐบริติช โคลัมเบีย ประเทศแคนาดา V6C 2C2
ศูนย์โตรอนโต - 36 ถนนวิคตอเรีย เมืองโตรอนโต รัฐออนแทรีโอ ประเทศแคนาดา M5C 1H3
info@elscanada.com www.elscanada.com

นโยบายการรับเข้าศึกษาและการศึกษาที่ ELS Language Centers ในแคนาดา:

บทนำ

ELS Language Centers มุ่งมั่นต่อการนำเสนอสภาพแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยสำหรับการเรียนรู้และเอาใจใส่สำหรับนักเรียน พนักงาน และผู้มาเยือนทุกคน ด้วยเหตุนี้ ELS จึงสนับสนุนและปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและข้อบัญญัติที่บังคับใช้ทั้งหมดอย่างเคร่งครัด รวมทั้งกฎระเบียบและนโยบายของสถาบันเจ้าบ้าน นโยบายการรับเข้าศึกษาและการศึกษาต่อไปนี้ถูกกำหนดขึ้นเพื่อเป็นการรับรองการบรรลุเป้าหมายนี้ที่ ELS Language Centers ในแคนาดาโดยเป็นไปตามกฎระเบียบด้านการศึกษาของแคนาดา

ดาวน์โหลด นโยบายการรับเข้าศึกษาและการศึกษาที่ ELS Language Centers แคนาดา

3 วิธีในการสมัครเพื่อศึกษาในอินเดีย

เริ่มต้นสมัคร ELS วันนี้!

ลงชื่อเข้าใช้และสมัคร
สมัครทางออนไลน์
ใบสมัครปี 2016 (PDF)
ดาวน์โหลดใบสมัคร
ติดต่อที่ปรึกษา
ขอความช่วยเหลือ

วิธีการสมัครเพื่อศึกษากับ ELS ในอินเดีย

ขั้นตอนการสมัครหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการศึกษา

การดำเนินการใบสมัครของคุณอย่างรวดเร็วเป็นความสำคัญลำดับแรกของเรา เอกสารวีซ่าจะได้รับการดำเนินการภายในสองวันนับจากวันที่ได้รับการชำระเงินจากคุณ เราขอแนะนำให้คุณรอสามถึงสี่สัปดาห์ในการได้รับวีซ่านักเรียนของคุณ เนื่องจากเวลาในการดำเนินการอาจแตกต่างกันไปสำหรับแต่ละสถานทูตในท้องถิ่น

ปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนเหล่านี้ในการสมัครหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการศึกษาของ ELS ในอินเดีย

  • ส่งใบสมัคร ELS India
  • รับใบแจ้งหนี้อย่างเป็นทางการจาก ELS
  • ชำระเงินสำหรับภาคการศึกษาแรกของคุณ
  • รับแพ็คเกจการต้อนรับพร้อมเอกสารวีซ่า
  • รับวีซ่าจากสถานทูตอินเดียในท้องถิ่น
  • สแกนหนังสือเดินทาง วีซ่า และแผนการเดินทางส่งให้กับ ELS
  • เดินทางมาถึง ELS/Chennai หนึ่งถึงสองวันก่อนเริ่มต้นชั้นเรียน

 

การได้รับการรับเข้าศึกษาแบบมีเงื่อนไขในวิทยาลัยและมหาวิทยาลัยในอินเดีย

หากการศึกษาในวิทยาลัยหรือมหาวิทยาลัยในอินเดียเป็นเป้าหมายของคุณ แต่คุณไม่มีหลักฐานยืนยันความสามารถด้านภาษาอังกฤษ ELS สามารถช่วยให้คุณมั่นใจได้ถึงการรับเข้าศึกษาแบบมีเงื่อนไขก่อนที่คุณจะเดินทางออกจากประเทศของคุณ ด้วยจุดมุ่งหมายให้คุณอยู่ในเส้นทางแห่งความสำเร็จโดยส่วนตัวและอาชีพการงาน!

วิทยาลัยและมหาวิทยาลัยในอินเดียมีหลายระดับให้เลือกสรร ซึ่งทุกสถาบันพิจารณาปัจจัยต่อไปนี้:

  • เกรดเฉลี่ย (GPA)
  • ระดับปริญญาพื้นฐาน - ตัวอย่างเช่น หลักสูตรระดับปริญญาโทอาจกำหนดให้คุณสำเร็จการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรีในสาขาเดียวกันกับที่คุณกำลังต้องการศึกษาในระดับสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี
  • ระดับความสามารถด้านภาษาอังกฤษ - สถาบันโดยส่วนใหญ่กำหนดว่าต้องมีความสามารถด้านภาษาอังกฤษในระดับสูง โดยการสำเร็จหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการศึกษาของ ELS ในระดับ 112 คุณจะมีคุณสมบัติตรงตามความต้องการของวิทยาลัยและมหาวิทยาลัยต่างๆ ทั่วโลกมากกว่า 650 แห่ง

ในการเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการรับเข้าศึกษาแบบมีเงื่อนไขในอินเดีย รวมทั้งการรับรองคุณภาพทางการศึกษาและการจัดอันดับของวิทยาลัยและมหาวิทยาลัย โปรดคลิกที่นี่

ข้อมูลวีซ่านักเรียน

ในการศึกษาต่อในอินเดีย คุณจะต้องสมัครและได้รับวีซ่านักเรียนที่ถูกต้องตามกฎหมายจากสถานทูตหรือสถานกงสุลในท้องถิ่นของคุณ

เพื่อเริ่มต้น คุณควรยื่นคำร้องขอวีซ่าของคุณทางออนไลน์ที่https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/ เมื่อคุณยื่นคำร้องขอวีซ่าของคุณเสร็จเรียบร้อย คุณจะได้รับหมายกำหนดการสำหรับการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อขอวีซ่าที่สถานทูตหรือสถานกงสุลในท้องถิ่นของคุณ คุณจะได้รับการร้องขอให้นำเอกสารประกอบการพิจารณาติดตัวไปสำหรับการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อขอวีซ่า

โปรดเยี่ยมชมhttp://www.mea.gov.in/indian-missions-abroad.htmเพื่อระบุและเรียนรู้ข้อมูลสำคัญเกี่ยวกับสถานทูตหรือสถานกงสุลที่ใกล้บ้านคุณที่สุด

เราขอแนะนำให้คุณกำหนดเวลาไว้สามถึงสี่สัปดาห์เป็นอย่างน้อยสำหรับการได้รับวีซ่านักเรียนของคุณ ขั้นตอนและเวลาที่แน่นอนอาจแตกต่างกันไปขึ้นอยู่กับสถานทูตในท้องถิ่นของคุณ


วิธีการสมัครเพื่อศึกษาในจุดหมายปลายทางอื่นๆ

เริ่มต้นสมัคร ELS วันนี้!

ถามคำถาม
ขอความช่วยเหลือ