ELS’e Hemen Başvur!

İlk olarak, aşağıda ülke seçimini yap

 

ABD’de Eğitim için Başvur

ELS başvurunu hemen yap!

1. KAYIT VE BAŞVURU’ya tıkla    2. MyELS’e Kaydol        3. ELS başvuru formunu doldur ve gönder

Sık Sorulan Sorular

1. What is financial certification?

Your application must be accompanied by certification that while you are attending ELS Language Centers, sufficient funds are available to meet your combined living and tuition expenses. If you will be accompanied by family members, their living expenses must be covered as part of their student-dependent (F-2) visas. Any one of the following is an acceptable form of certification:

  • A current personal bank statement or an original letter from your bank, in English.
  • Both a letter/affidavit of support from your parents or other source of support stating they will be responsible for your expenses during your stay at ELS Language Centers, and a bank statement (or bank letter) verifying their financial ability to meet your expenses.
  • A letter guaranteeing financial support from your employer, in English.
  • An original scholarship letter from your government or other organization, in English.

Since you will need to present financial documentation to the US Consular Officer when applying for a student visa, we suggest that you make sufficient copies of all financial documentation for both ELS Language Centers and for visa application purposes.

Back to Top

2. What Documents are required to apply?

In order to apply to any ELS Language Centers' program, you will need to submit the following documents:

  • Completed and signed application form
  • Non-refundable application fee
  • Tuition prepayment
  • Financial certification documentation, in English
  • Copy of your current passport, showing your name and date of birth
  • Housing deposit (if ELS housing is required)
  • Airport pick-up fee (if requested)
  • Express mail fee (if requested)

 

When ELS Language Centers receives your completed application documents and deposits, your application will be processed within two business days. An acceptance packet, including your I-20, will be sent to you as part of this process. It normally takes about two to three weeks for your admissions packet to arrive. If you need to receive your package sooner, you can request Express Courier Service on the application form.

You can submit your application form through our online-application at Apply Online. You can also send your application form to us at the following address:

ELS Language Centers
Central Admissions
7 Roszel Road
Princeton, New Jersey
08540 USA

Back to Top

3. What is the deadline for applying?

There is no set deadline for applying to study. The earlier you send in your completed application, the sooner ELS Language Centers Admissions Office can process your materials. This will give you more time to receive your welcome package which contains your Form I-20 (required for obtaining your student visa) and information about your arrival at ELS.

Back to Top

4. How can I reserve housing?

If you require housing, you should send your completed application to ELS at least 6 weeks before your arrival.

Housing in the student residences fills quickly. Reservations are processed for applicants who submit their requests along with their deposit in the order in which they are received.

If you are considering homestay accommodations, please apply as soon as possible so that we may place you with a family compatible with your requirements. (These requirements are taken from the housing section of your ELS application form.)

You will receive the details of your host family within 21 days of your scheduled program start date.

Back to Top

5. How do I make payments?

Your application processing fee as well as any deposits must be paid in $US dollars. You may pay fees and deposits by using the Credit Card Authorization Form in the ELS application form. If you prefer not to pay by credit card, ELS can also accept checks drawn on a US bank, postal money orders, or Cashier's checks. All of these must be made payable to ELS Language Centers.

Tuition may be paid using all of the above methods or by wire transfer of the funds.

Back to Top

6. When do sessions start?

All ELS Centers have 13 convenient start dates per year for most programs. See the application for specific start dates and applicable Centers.

Back to Top

7. What are your tuition costs and fees?

Tuition costs are different for every ELS program. To view our tuition prices and other fees related to your studies, see the application.

Back to Top

8. How do I get a student visa?

According to US immigration laws, you must enter the United States on a nonimmigrant, student (F-1) visa if you wish to study in our intensive and semi-intensive English programs. ELS Language Centers is authorized under Federal law to enroll nonimmigrant alien students.

To obtain an F-1 student visa you will need to present to the US Embassy or US Consulate certain documents to demonstrate your intent to study in the United States and, after completion of your studies, return to your home country. The documents you need include an I-20 obtained from ELS, proof of financial certification, a valid passport, and evidence of ties to your country. In addition, a personal interview with a visa officer will be required. We recommend that you make an appointment for your interview at least 60-120 days before the date you intend to begin your studies. More information on how to apply for a student visa, including the required visa application, is available on US Embassy and US Consulate websites, a listing of which may be found at http://www.usembassy.gov/.

Prospective and current F-1 visa students should visit Study in the States https://studyinthestates.dhs.gov/students to learn about the process and rules for studying in the United States as an international student.

Back to Top

9. How do I get an I-20?

When applying to most ELS Language Centers programs, you can indicate on your application that you need an I-20. You must also supply documentation with your application showing proof of financial responsibility. You must have enough available money to pay for one session's tuition, living expenses and miscellaneous expenses.

Back to Top

Avustralya’da Eğitime Başvurmanın 3 Yolu

ELS başvurunu hemen yap!

Kayıt ve başvuru
Online Başvur
Başvuru (PDF)
Başvuru Formu İndir

Avustralya’da ELS ile eğitime nasıl kaydolunur?

ELS Sydney’i seçtiğin için teşekkürler. 

Aşağıdaki 6 basit adımı izleyerek başvurunu doğruca okulumuza gönderebilir veya yetkili bir ELS Sydney temsilcisinin başvurunda yardımcı olmasını isteyebilirsin.

Başvuru süreciyle ilgili soruların veya yardım talebin olursa Sydney@els.edu adresinden iletişime geçebilirsin. Seni okulumuzda görmek için sabırsızlanıyoruz!

1. Adım
Kayıt Formumuzun tüm bölümlerini doldurarak ApplySydney@ELS.edu adresine e-posta gönderin.

2. Adım
Normalde 24-48 saat içinde bir Teklif Mektubu hazırlarız.nbsp; Eğer bir öğrenci vizen varsa, kaydını onaylamak için ödemeni kabul etmeden önce Kayıt Koşullarını kabul ettiğini göstermen gerekir (bunu teklif mektubun ve faturanla birlikte sana ileteceğiz).

3. Adım
Teklif Kabul / Vergi Makbuzunu (genellikle Teklif Mektubunun 3. sayfasıdır) imzalayıp tekrar bize göndermen gerekir.  Kurs başlamadan 4 hafta önce ücretin ödenmesi gerekir.  Ödeme ile ilgili ayrıntılı bilgileri Teklif Mektubunda bulabilirsin.

4. Adım
Ödeme alındıktan sonra, Avustralya’ya Öğrenci Vizesi ile gelen öğrencilere bir Kayıt Onayı (CoE) gönderilir

5. Adım
Vize için en yakın Avustralya Büyükelçiliğine veya Konsolosluğuna başvurun. Eğer Öğrenci Vizesi için başvuruyorsan, düzenlediğimiz CoE belgesine vize başvurusunda ihtiyacın olacak.

6. Adım (yalnızca konaklama veya Sydney Havaalanında karşılanma talebin varsa)
Evde konaklama hizmetimizi kullanmak istiyorsan, sana en uygun aileyi bulmamıza zaman tanımak için Avustralya’ya geliş tarihinden en az 4 hafta önce başvurman gerekir. Avustralya’ya gelişinden 3 hafta önce lütfen aşağıdaki uçuş bilgilerini bize bildir:

  • Uçuş numarası
  • Varış tarihi
  • Varış saati

Ödemelerin alındığı takdirde, evde konaklama (ve talep edilmişse Havaalanı Transferi) bilgilerini Avustralya’ya gelişinden 2 hafta önce onaylamayı amaçlıyoruz.

Kayıt Koşulları - Sydney - Yetişkin Programları
Kayıt Koşulları - Sydney - Çocuk Programları

2017 ELS Sydney Yetişkin Programı Başvurusu
2017 ELS Sydney Çocuk Programı Başvurusu

 

Universal Education Centre Pty Ltd CRICOS Code 00053J

Kanada’da Eğitime Başvurmanın 2 Yolu

ELS başvurunu hemen yap!

Kayıt ve başvuru
Online Başvur
2016 Başvurusu (PDF)
Başvuru Formu İndir

Kanada’daki ELS Dil Merkezlerine Giriş ve Eğitim Politikaları:

ELS Dil Merkezleri, Kanada
Vancouver Center – 549 Howe Street, Sixth Floor, Vancouver, BC, V6C 2C2
Toronto Center - 36 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON, M5C 1H3
info@elscanada.com www.elscanada.com

Kanada’daki ELS Dil Merkezlerine Giriş ve Eğitim Politikaları:

Giriş

ELS Dil Merkezleri; tüm öğrenciler, çalışanlar ve ziyaretçiler için güvenli, eğitici ve verimli bir ortam hazırlamayı amaçlar. Bu doğrultuda, ELS; tüm yürürlükteki kanun ve yönetmelikleri olduğu kadar, ev sahibi kurumun düzenleme ve politikalarını da tamamen desteklemekte ve uygulamaktadır. Aşağıdaki Giriş ve Eğitim politikaları, Kanada’daki ELS Dil Merkezlerinde bu amaca yönelik olarak Kanada Eğitim düzenlemeleriyle uyumlu olarak oluşturulmuştur.

Kanada’daki ELS Dil Merkezlerine Giriş ve Eğitim Politikaları’nın tamamını indir.

Hindistan’da Eğitime Başvurmanın 3 Yolu

ELS başvurunu hemen yap!

Kayıt ve başvuru
Online Başvur
2016 Başvurusu (PDF)
Başvuru Formu İndir

Hindistan’da ELS eğitimine kaydolma

Akademik Kabul için İngilizce Süreci

Başvurunu hızlı bir şekilde yürütmek bizim önceliğimizdir. Vize evrakları, ödemenin alınmasını takiben iki gün içinde işlenir. Vize prosedürleri her merkezde değişiklik gösterebilir. Bu nedenle öğrenci vizeni almak için üç veya dört hafta ayırmanı öneririz.

Hindistan’da Akademik Amaçlı İngilizce programına başvurmak için şu adımları takip etmelisin

  • ELS Hindistan başvuru formunu gönder
  • ELS’ten resmi bir makbuz al
  • İlk dönemin ödemesini gönder
  • Vize evrakıyla birlikte Hoş Geldin Paketini al
  • Yerel Hindistan büyükelçiliğinden vizeni al
  • Pasaport, vize ve seyahat planını tarayarak ELS’ye gönder
  • Dersler başlamadan bir iki gün önce ELS/Chennai’ye var

ELS ile Hindistan’daki Yüksek Okul ve Üniversitelere Şartlı Kabul Alma

Hindistan’da bir yüksek okul veya üniversiteye gitmeyi hedefliyor ancak İngilizce yeterliliğini kanıtlayamıyorsan, ELS; daha ülkenden bile ayrılmadan şartlı kabul almana, kişisel ve profesyonel başarıya götüren yola girmene yardımcı olabilir!

Hindistan’daki yüksek okul ve üniversitelerin farklı giriş koşulları vardır. Tüm kurumlar aşağıdaki faktörleri dikkate alır:

  • Genel Not Ortalaması (GPA)
  • Ön Koşul Diploması: Örneğin yüksek lisans programlarına girmek için, lisans düzeyinde aramakta olduğun bölümün aynısında bir lisans derecesine sahip olman gerekebilir.
  • İngilizce Yeterlilik Düzeyi: Birçok kurum, ileri İngilizce bilgisi aramaktadır. ELS Akademik Amaçlı İngilizce programının 112. Seviyesini başarıyla tamamlayarak, dünyadaki 650’den fazla yüksek okul ve üniversitenin İngilizce koşulunu yerine getirmiş olursun.

Hindistan’da Şartlı Kabul alma, Hindistan yüksek okul ve üniversitelerinin tanınırlığı ve sıralamaları ile ilgili bilgi almak için buraya tıklayabilirsin.

Öğrenci Vizesi Bilgileri

Hindistan’da eğitime devam etmek için yerel Hindistan elçiliğine veya makamlarına başvurarak geçerli bir vize alman gerekir.

İlk önce, https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/ adresinden online olarak vizeye başvurmalısın. Başvurunu başarıyla tamamladıktan sonra, yerel Hindistan elçiliğinde veya makamlarında mülakat için randevu verilecek. Vize görüşmesine gelirken kanıtlayıcı belgeleri de getirmen istenecek.

Sana en yakın Hindistan elçiliği veya makamlarını öğrenmek ve önemli bilgileri almak için http://www.mea.gov.in/indian-missions-abroad.htm adresine gidebilirsin.

Öğrenci vizeni almak için en az üç dört haftalık süre ayırmanı öneririz. Uygulamadaki prosedürler ve zamanlama, yerel elçiliğe göre değişiklik gösterebilir.


Diğer Yerlerdeki Eğitime Başvurma

ELS başvurunu hemen yap!

Soru Sor
Destek Al.

Başvuru Linkleri

???? Başvuru Formu