马上向ELS提交申请!

首先,在下面选择您有意留学的国家

 

在美国申请登记入学

立即申请ELS!

1.点击“注册并申请”        2.注册MyELS        3.填写ELS申请表,然后提交

注册并申请
在线申请
联系顾问
获取帮助

常见问题解答

1. What is financial certification?

Your application must be accompanied by certification that while you are attending ELS Language Centers, sufficient funds are available to meet your combined living and tuition expenses. If you will be accompanied by family members, their living expenses must be covered as part of their student-dependent (F-2) visas. Any one of the following is an acceptable form of certification:

  • A current personal bank statement or an original letter from your bank, in English.
  • Both a letter/affidavit of support from your parents or other source of support stating they will be responsible for your expenses during your stay at ELS Language Centers, and a bank statement (or bank letter) verifying their financial ability to meet your expenses.
  • A letter guaranteeing financial support from your employer, in English.
  • An original scholarship letter from your government or other organization, in English.

Since you will need to present financial documentation to the US Consular Officer when applying for a student visa, we suggest that you make sufficient copies of all financial documentation for both ELS Language Centers and for visa application purposes.

Back to Top

2. What Documents are required to apply?

In order to apply to any ELS Language Centers' program, you will need to submit the following documents:

  • Completed and signed application form
  • Non-refundable application fee
  • Tuition prepayment
  • Financial certification documentation, in English
  • Copy of your current passport, showing your name and date of birth
  • Housing deposit (if ELS housing is required)
  • Airport pick-up fee (if requested)
  • Express mail fee (if requested)

 

When ELS Language Centers receives your completed application documents and deposits, your application will be processed within two business days. An acceptance packet, including your I-20, will be sent to you as part of this process. It normally takes about two to three weeks for your admissions packet to arrive. If you need to receive your package sooner, you can request Express Courier Service on the application form.

You can submit your application form through our online-application at Apply Online. You can also send your application form to us at the following address:

ELS Language Centers
Central Admissions
7 Roszel Road
Princeton, New Jersey
08540 USA

Back to Top

3. What is the deadline for applying?

There is no set deadline for applying to study. The earlier you send in your completed application, the sooner ELS Language Centers Admissions Office can process your materials. This will give you more time to receive your welcome package which contains your Form I-20 (required for obtaining your student visa) and information about your arrival at ELS.

Back to Top

4. How can I reserve housing?

If you require housing, you should send your completed application to ELS at least 6 weeks before your arrival.

Housing in the student residences fills quickly. Reservations are processed for applicants who submit their requests along with their deposit in the order in which they are received.

If you are considering homestay accommodations, please apply as soon as possible so that we may place you with a family compatible with your requirements. (These requirements are taken from the housing section of your ELS application form.)

You will receive the details of your host family within 21 days of your scheduled program start date.

Back to Top

5. How do I make payments?

Your application processing fee as well as any deposits must be paid in $US dollars. You may pay fees and deposits by using the Credit Card Authorization Form in the ELS application form. If you prefer not to pay by credit card, ELS can also accept checks drawn on a US bank, postal money orders, or Cashier's checks. All of these must be made payable to ELS Language Centers.

Tuition may be paid using all of the above methods or by wire transfer of the funds.

Back to Top

6. When do sessions start?

All ELS Centers have 13 convenient start dates per year for most programs. See the application for specific start dates and applicable Centers.

Back to Top

7. What are your tuition costs and fees?

Tuition costs are different for every ELS program. To view our tuition prices and other fees related to your studies, see the application.

Back to Top

8. How do I get a student visa?

According to US immigration laws, you must enter the United States on a nonimmigrant, student (F-1) visa if you wish to study in our intensive and semi-intensive English programs. ELS Language Centers is authorized under Federal law to enroll nonimmigrant alien students.

To obtain an F-1 student visa you will need to present to the US Embassy or US Consulate certain documents to demonstrate your intent to study in the United States and, after completion of your studies, return to your home country. The documents you need include an I-20 obtained from ELS, proof of financial certification, a valid passport, and evidence of ties to your country. In addition, a personal interview with a visa officer will be required. We recommend that you make an appointment for your interview at least 60-120 days before the date you intend to begin your studies. More information on how to apply for a student visa, including the required visa application, is available on US Embassy and US Consulate websites, a listing of which may be found at http://www.usembassy.gov/.

Prospective and current F-1 visa students should visit Study in the States https://studyinthestates.dhs.gov/students to learn about the process and rules for studying in the United States as an international student.

Back to Top

9. How do I get an I-20?

When applying to most ELS Language Centers programs, you can indicate on your application that you need an I-20. You must also supply documentation with your application showing proof of financial responsibility. You must have enough available money to pay for one session's tuition, living expenses and miscellaneous expenses.

Back to Top

在澳大利亚申请登记入学的3种方式

立即申请ELS!

注册并申请
在线申请
申请表(PDF)
下载申请表
联系顾问
获取帮助

如何在澳大利亚办理ELS入学注册

感谢您选择ELS悉尼语言中心。

您可以通过以下6个简单的步骤直接向我校发送申请,也可以在ELS悉尼语言中心授权代表的帮助下进行申请。

如有问题或在申请过程中需要帮助,请Sydney@els.edu。  非常期待您前来我校就读!

第1步
完整填写我校的入学登记表并通过电子邮件发送至ApplySydney@ELS.edu

第2步
我们通常会在24至48小时内出具录取通知书。  如果您持有学生签证,则必须签署并寄回书面标准学生协议(我们将在发送录取通知书和发票时一起发来协议)表示接受入学条件,我们方可接受您支付的款项并确认您入学。

第3步
你需要签署录取同意书/税务发票(通常在录取通知书第3页)并寄回。  请务必在开课日期4周前付清费用。  录取通知书中有关于如何付费的全部详情。

第4步
收到相关款项后,持学生签证赴澳留学的学生将收到我们的入学确认书(CoE)。

第5步
请就近向澳大利亚大使馆或领事馆申请签证。如申请学生签证,你将需要我们为协助你申请签证而发出的CoE。

第6步(仅适用要求提供住宿和/或悉尼机场接机服务的学生)
需要寄宿服务的学生需要至少在到达澳大利亚前四周提出申请,这样我们才有足够的时间安排最合适的寄宿家庭。请在到达澳大利亚前三周向我们提供以下航班信息:

  • 航班号
  • 到达日期
  • 到达时间

在收到费用后,我们将在学生达到澳大利亚前两周确认具体的寄宿信息(和接机服务信息(如需要))。

入读条件 - 悉尼 - 成年人课程
入读条件 - 悉尼 - 未成年人课程

2017年ELS悉尼语言中心成年人课程申请
2017年ELS悉尼语言中心未成年人课程申请

 

Universal Education Centre Pty Ltd CRICOS Code 00053J

在加拿大申请登记入学的两种方式

立即申请ELS!

2016年申请表(PDF)
下载申请表
联系顾问
获取帮助

ELS加拿大语言中心录取和学术政策

ELS语言中心 - 加拿大
温哥华语言中心 – 549 Howe Street, Sixth Floor, Vancouver, BC, V6C 2C2
多伦多语言中心 - 36 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON, M5C 1H3
info@elscanada.com www.elscanada.com

ELS加拿大语言中心录取和学术政策

简介

ELS语言中心致力于为所有学生、员工和访客营造安全、教育性且促进学习的环境。为此,ELS完全支持并遵守所有适用的法律规章,以及主办机构的法规政策。为确保实现此目标,ELS加拿大语言中心依据加拿大教育监管机构的要求,制定了以下录取和学术政策。

下载完整的ELS加拿大语言中心录取和学术政策

在印度申请登记入学的3种方式

立即申请ELS!

注册并申请
在线申请
2016年申请表(PDF)
下载申请表
联系顾问
获取帮助

如何在印度办理ELS入学注册

学术英语课程入学流程

快速处理您的申请是我们的首要任务。签证文件将在收到您付款后的两天内进行处理。建议您为获取学生签证预留三至四周的时间,因为各个区域的大使馆处理时间可能会各不相同。

请按照以下步骤申请入读印度的ELS学术用途英语课程。

  • 提交ELS印度语言中心申请表
  • 收到ELS发出的正式发票
  • 支付第一学期的学费
  • 收到含签证文件的欢迎资料包
  • 获得印度大使馆签发的签证
  • 向ELS发送护照、签证与行程单扫描件
  • 开课一两天前抵达ELS金奈语言中心

 

获得印度大学院校的有条件录取通知书

如果您的目标是入读印度的大学院校,但又缺乏英语能力证明,ELS可在您不必跨出国门一步的情况下帮您满足有条件录取资格,引领您走上个人成功与事业成功之路!

印度的大学院校所招收的学生的水平各不相同,但是所有学校均看重以下因素:

  • 平均学分绩点 (GPA)
  • 作为先决条件的学位 —— 如:研究生课程可能会要求您拥有与研究生阶段拟攻读之学科相同的学科领域的本科学历。
  • 英语能力等级 —— 大多数学校要求学生具备高级英语能力。顺利学完ELS 112级学术用途英语课程即意味着满足全球650多所大学院校的英语要求。

如需了解印度有条件录取与印度大学院校认证及排名的更多信息,请点击这里。

学生签证信息

为在印度求学,您必须申请并获得由当地印度领事馆或邮局签发的有效学生签证。

首先,您应通过https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/在线申请签证。顺利递交申请后,您将根据安排的日程在当地印度领事馆或邮局参加签证面试。届时会有工作人员让您带上证件前去接受签证面试。

请访问http://www.mea.gov.in/indian-missions-abroad.htm以确定和了解关于离您家最近的印度领事馆或邮局的重要信息。

建议您为获取学生签证至少预留三至四周的时间。根据大使馆所处地区的不同,具体的签证处理方式与时间表可能也会有所不同。


如何在其他目的地申请登记入学

立即申请ELS!

提问
获取帮助。

申请链接

????申请表