立即申請ELS!

如欲開始申請,請於下方選擇您感興趣的國家

 

申請留學美國

立即開始您的ELS申請程序!

1.請點選「註冊並申請」        2.註冊MyELS        3.填寫您的ELS申請表並提交

註冊並申請
線上申請
聯絡顧問
取得協助

常見問題

1. What is financial certification?

Your application must be accompanied by certification that while you are attending ELS Language Centers, sufficient funds are available to meet your combined living and tuition expenses. If you will be accompanied by family members, their living expenses must be covered as part of their student-dependent (F-2) visas. Any one of the following is an acceptable form of certification:

  • A current personal bank statement or an original letter from your bank, in English.
  • Both a letter/affidavit of support from your parents or other source of support stating they will be responsible for your expenses during your stay at ELS Language Centers, and a bank statement (or bank letter) verifying their financial ability to meet your expenses.
  • A letter guaranteeing financial support from your employer, in English.
  • An original scholarship letter from your government or other organization, in English.

Since you will need to present financial documentation to the US Consular Officer when applying for a student visa, we suggest that you make sufficient copies of all financial documentation for both ELS Language Centers and for visa application purposes.

Back to Top

2. What Documents are required to apply?

In order to apply to any ELS Language Centers' program, you will need to submit the following documents:

  • Completed and signed application form
  • Non-refundable application fee
  • Tuition prepayment
  • Financial certification documentation, in English
  • Copy of your current passport, showing your name and date of birth
  • Housing deposit (if ELS housing is required)
  • Airport pick-up fee (if requested)
  • Express mail fee (if requested)

 

When ELS Language Centers receives your completed application documents and deposits, your application will be processed within two business days. An acceptance packet, including your I-20, will be sent to you as part of this process. It normally takes about two to three weeks for your admissions packet to arrive. If you need to receive your package sooner, you can request Express Courier Service on the application form.

You can submit your application form through our online-application at Apply Online. You can also send your application form to us at the following address:

ELS Language Centers
Central Admissions
7 Roszel Road
Princeton, New Jersey
08540 USA

Back to Top

3. What is the deadline for applying?

There is no set deadline for applying to study. The earlier you send in your completed application, the sooner ELS Language Centers Admissions Office can process your materials. This will give you more time to receive your welcome package which contains your Form I-20 (required for obtaining your student visa) and information about your arrival at ELS.

Back to Top

4. How can I reserve housing?

If you require housing, you should send your completed application to ELS at least 6 weeks before your arrival.

Housing in the student residences fills quickly. Reservations are processed for applicants who submit their requests along with their deposit in the order in which they are received.

If you are considering homestay accommodations, please apply as soon as possible so that we may place you with a family compatible with your requirements. (These requirements are taken from the housing section of your ELS application form.)

You will receive the details of your host family within 21 days of your scheduled program start date.

Back to Top

5. How do I make payments?

Your application processing fee as well as any deposits must be paid in $US dollars. You may pay fees and deposits by using the Credit Card Authorization Form in the ELS application form. If you prefer not to pay by credit card, ELS can also accept checks drawn on a US bank, postal money orders, or Cashier's checks. All of these must be made payable to ELS Language Centers.

Tuition may be paid using all of the above methods or by wire transfer of the funds.

Back to Top

6. When do sessions start?

All ELS Centers have 13 convenient start dates per year for most programs. See the application for specific start dates and applicable Centers.

Back to Top

7. What are your tuition costs and fees?

Tuition costs are different for every ELS program. To view our tuition prices and other fees related to your studies, see the application.

Back to Top

8. How do I get a student visa?

According to US immigration laws, you must enter the United States on a nonimmigrant, student (F-1) visa if you wish to study in our intensive and semi-intensive English programs. ELS Language Centers is authorized under Federal law to enroll nonimmigrant alien students.

To obtain an F-1 student visa you will need to present to the US Embassy or US Consulate certain documents to demonstrate your intent to study in the United States and, after completion of your studies, return to your home country. The documents you need include an I-20 obtained from ELS, proof of financial certification, a valid passport, and evidence of ties to your country. In addition, a personal interview with a visa officer will be required. We recommend that you make an appointment for your interview at least 60-120 days before the date you intend to begin your studies. More information on how to apply for a student visa, including the required visa application, is available on US Embassy and US Consulate websites, a listing of which may be found at http://www.usembassy.gov/.

Prospective and current F-1 visa students should visit Study in the States https://studyinthestates.dhs.gov/students to learn about the process and rules for studying in the United States as an international student.

Back to Top

9. How do I get an I-20?

When applying to most ELS Language Centers programs, you can indicate on your application that you need an I-20. You must also supply documentation with your application showing proof of financial responsibility. You must have enough available money to pay for one session's tuition, living expenses and miscellaneous expenses.

Back to Top

申請留學澳洲的3種方式

立即開始您的ELS申請程序!

註冊並申請
線上申請
申請表(PDF檔)
下載申請表
聯絡顧問
取得協助

如何註冊進入澳洲ELS就讀

感謝您選擇在ELS雪梨分校就讀。

您可以透過以下6個簡單步驟將您的申請直接發送到我們學校,或者由ELS雪梨授權代表協助您申請。

如果您在申請過程中有任何疑問或需要任何幫助,請直接聯絡Sydney@els.edu。  我們期待歡迎您的到來!

步驟一
完整填寫註冊表格,並以電子郵件發送至ApplySydney@ELS.edu

步驟二
我們通常將在24-48小時內準備好入學許可信。  假如您所持有的是學生簽證,那麼您必須在我們接受您的付款確認註冊前,在書面學生協議書(我們將會與入學許可信及發票一起轉寄給您)上表示您接受註冊條款。

步驟三
您需要簽署接收入學許可信(Offer Acceptance)/稅務發票(通常在入學許可信中的第3頁),並將其寄還給我們。  我們要求在課程開始前4週繳納費用。  完整的付款詳細資訊在您的入學許可信中。

步驟四
收到付款後,透過學生簽證來澳洲的學生將收到我們的註冊確認書(CoE)

步驟五
請至就近的澳洲大使館或領事館辦理您的簽證。如果您申請的是學生簽證,您將需要我們為您申請簽證所核發的註冊確認書(CoE)。

步驟六(只有在申請住宿和/或雪梨機場接機服務時需要)
如果您想使用我們的寄宿家庭服務,那麼請您在抵達澳洲的至少四個禮拜前進行申請,讓我們有充裕的時間為您找到最適合的家庭。請在您抵達澳洲的三個禮拜以前,向我們提供以下的航班資訊:

  • 航班編號
  • 抵達日期
  • 抵達時間

在已收到您費用的前提下,我們希望能在您抵達澳洲前兩週確認您寄宿家庭的詳細資訊(包括是否機場接送,如果您有需求的話)。

註冊條款-雪梨-成人課程
註冊條款-雪梨-青少年課程

2017年ELS雪梨成人課程申請表
2017年ELS雪梨青少年課程申請表

 

Universal Education Centre Pty Ltd CRICOS Code 00053J

申請留學加拿大的2種方式

立即開始您的ELS申請程序!

註冊並申請
線上申請
聯絡顧問
取得協助

加拿大ELS語言中心的入學和學術政策:

加拿大ELS語言中心
溫哥華中心-549 Howe Street, Sixth Floor, Vancouver, BC, V6C 2C2
多倫多中心-36 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON, M5C 1H3
info@elscanada.com www.elscanada.com

加拿大ELS語言中心的入學和學術政策:

介紹

ELS語言中心致力於為所有學生、員工和來訪者提供安全、教育和培育的環境。在這樣做時,ELS完全支持並遵守所有適用的法律和法規,以及主辦機構的法規和政策。為了確保這一目標能夠在加拿大的ELS語言中心實現,我們根據加拿大教育監管機構制定了以下入學和學術政策。

下載完整的加拿大ELS語言中心的入學和學術政策

申請留學印度的3種方式

立即開始您的ELS申請程序!

註冊並申請
線上申請
聯絡顧問
取得協助

如何註冊進入印度ELS就讀

學術英語入學申請程序

快速處理您的申請是我們的首要任務。簽證文件將在收到付款後的兩天內處理。我們建議您保留三到四週時間等待收到學生簽證,因為每個當地大使館的處理時間可能有所不同。

請按照以下步驟申請印度ELS學術英語課程

  • 提交ELS印度申請表
  • 收到ELS官方發票
  • 為第一期付款
  • 收到附有簽證文件的歡迎包裹
  • 取得當地印度大使館核發的簽證
  • 將您的護照、簽證和旅行行程的掃描文件寄送到ELS
  • 在課程開始前的一到兩天抵達ELS/欽奈

 

通過ELS獲得印度學院和大學的條件式入學許可

如果在印度的學院或大學學習是您的目標,但您缺少英語能力的證明,在您離開自己的國家前,ELS便可以幫助保證您獲得條件式入學許可,讓您邁向個人和專業成功的道路上!

印度的學院和大學有不同程度的選擇性。所有機構都考慮以下因素:

  • 學業成績平均點數(GPA):
  • 先修課程-例如:研究所課程可能會要求您擁有與您想申請的研究所科系相同學科的大學學位。
  • 英語能力-大多數機構需要高級英語程度的能力。透過成功完成ELS英語學術課程112級,您將符合全球650多所學院和大學的英語要求。

如欲了解更多有關印度的條件式入學許可,以及印度學院和大學的認證和排名等資訊,請點選這裡。

學生簽證相關資訊

為了在印度求學,您必須申請並從您當地的印度簽證辦事處(Indian Mission)或郵政取得有效的學生簽證。

如欲開始申請,您應於線上申請簽證,請至https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/。一旦您成功提交申請,您將被安排在您當地的印度簽證辦事處(Indian Mission)或郵政進行簽證面試。在簽證面試時,將要求您攜帶證明文件。

請瀏覽http://www.mea.gov.in/indian-missions-abroad.htm確認並了解您就近的印度簽證辦事處(Indian Mission)或郵政的重要相關資訊。

我們建議您至少預留三到四週的時間取得學生簽證。確切的過程和時間可能會根據您當地的大使館而有所不同。


如何申請於其他目的地留學

立即開始您的ELS申請程序!

有問題嗎?
取得協助。

申請連結

????的申請表格